<

Our Team

Executive Leadership 

Lisa Woolley

CEO

Mark Bogusz

Head of Finance

Brook Turner

Head of Community Service Development

Fred Astle

Head of Maori Development

Anna Fraser

Head of People and Culture

Michelle Warner

Executive Assistant to the CEO


Trust Board

Arvind Dayal

Chair

Steve Parker

Deputy Chair

June Lamb

Treasurer

Gary Grut

Secretary

Alex Penk

Trustee

Daniel Barthow

Trustee

Brad Haami

Trustee


Counselling

Leanne Frost

Counselling Practice Manager

Garey Clark

Counsellor

Anita Wong

Counsellor

Sharon Hight

Counsellor


Budgeting

Debbie Griffiths-Kahukura

Specialist Financial Mentor

Joanne Wolferstan

Financial Mentor

Angelo Rhoda

Financial Mentor


Eden Cottage

Click here to see our Early Childhood Educators


Whanau Centre 

Faye Pouesi

Mātanga Oranga Whānau (Specialist)

Billie-Jean Peita

Kaiārahi Whānau (Team Leader)

Rayanna Armstrong

Whānau Centre Coordinator

Maxine Routh

Whanau Centre Social Worker

Joseph Aiono

Kaitauhere (Pae Aronui)


Community Housing Team

AUCKLAND

James Widgery

General Manager

Chrissy Miller

Housing Operations Manager

Will Toia

Supportive Housing Regional Manager

Ron Suyker

Regional Lead Tenancy Manager

Gaylene King-Turner

Housing Operations Coordinator

Tenancy
Danielle Cleverdon

Tenancy Manager

Edgar Russell

Tenancy Manager

Louise Fruean

Lead Tenancy Manager

Nadine Stone

Tenancy Manager

Pamela (Ela) Crane

Tenancy Manager

Hamish Read

Tenancy Manager

Angel Moore

Tenancy Admin

Mal Carr

Repairs and Maintenance Supervisor

Supports
Sonya Coop

Lead Support Navigator

Sherree Dayal

Lead Support Navigator

Jonas Lisaca

Lead Support Navigator

Esera Maeata'anoa

Lead Support Navigator

Rachael Prasad

Support Navigator

Vanessa Stroud

Support Navigator

Germaine Neueli

Support Navigator

Angela Shepherd

Support Navigator

Lynn Majaya

Support Navigator

Wendy Johnson

Support Navigator

Rochelle Leigh

Support Navigator

Cat Gracie

Support Navigator

Anne Howatson

Support Navigator

Pokotea Ravenga

Support Navigator

Rachel Harvey

Support Navigator

Marsha Monk

Support Navigator

Espoir Ngungambili Butu

Support Navigator

Mary Tavita

Health Support Navigator

Community Worker/Peer Support
Mike Sinclair

Community Worker

Phineas Mann

Community Worker

Fiona Watene

Peer Support Worker

Trina Griffiths

Community Worker

Jackie Tiai

Community Worker

Daniel Nicol

Community Worker

Housing Intake Team
Joseph Paulo

Housing Intake Coordinator

Rachel Rao

Housing Intake Coordinator

Kai Li

Housing Locator

Cheryl Te’o

Housing Locator

LUKE ST

Karen Lawrence

Lead Tenancy Manager Team Leader

Phillina Kauri

Support Navigator

Janette Kaumoana

Support Navigator

CHRISTCHURCH

Nathan Beale

Regional Manager

Beth Nielsen

Clinical Team Leader

Susan Ward

Administration Coordinator

Venda Maponga

Support Navigator

Jonny Reveley

Support Navigator

Julia Pohatu

Support Navigator

Tiaki Leathers

Community Worker

Tim Miller

Tenancy Manager

Lee-Ann Nicol

Tenancy Manager


Training Centre

George Gavet

General Manager Education and Training

Judy MacDonald

Operations and Compliance Manager

Katja Mihajlov-Grubner

Academic Programmes Manager

Evelyn Salendra

Literacy & Numeracy Coordinator

Rohan Mane

Hospitality/Retail/NCEA Youth Guarantee Tutor

Salata Galuvakadua

Alternative Education Tutor

Pogia Leatitagaloa-Afamasaga

Alternative Education Tutor Support

Sid Tuaoi

Employment Service Lead

Nora Harriman

Employment Service Facilitator

Mark Liuliu-Afoa

Workplace Mentor

Peniel Fa’amausili

Youth Development Lead

Adam Latoa

Youth Development Coach

Lai Fa’autagia Lokeni

Youth Development Coach

Beth Humphrey

Youth Development Coach

Sa’o Mulivai

Youth Development Coach

Fred (Alfred) Hema

Youth Development Coach

Kendra Horning

Youth Development Coach

Doreen Savea-Kumar

Youth Worker

Bianca Lousiale

Support Youth Worker


Our work is always growing and evolving.

To get our latest updates, sign up for our regular email newsletter.